Thursday, June 30, 2011

#1477 - The Giggles Corner

Today was the last day of TGC to operate. Of course, how could I missed out the chance to buy their burger?

I arrived at Hilmi's place to wait for my order. Hilmi's place is the HQ of TGC.

Went there, hang around a bit. Got mosquitoes bite here and there since its outdoors haha

Their burger patty is SO big. Gosh I would want to eat again!

Thursday, June 23, 2011

#1476 - I Wanna Go



The latest MV for Britney Spears I Wanna Go has been released!

Totally LOVE it! Though I gotta admit she does look like Avril Lavinge. bleh.

Britney's The Bitch and Queen~ xD

Addicted to this line from the song: "I-I-I wanna go-o-o all the way-ay-ay..."

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

#1475 - Horikoshi D Band



I stumbled upon this when I was reading through an entry at a LJ comm.

The song was okay. And I believe all the members of this band are real life artists. The only ones I know are Sakamoto Shougo and Nakajima Yuto of Hey! Say! JUMP.

I can totally imagine this band was a result of a music project or something. Heck, they're all in the same school, so to speak. xD

RELEASE A SINGLE PLEASE! Will aim at Shougo's guitar skills xD

#1474 - Birthdays!

Okay, I know I abandoned this blog -again- coz there's nothing interesting in my life. lol

Happy birthdays to Uehara Takuya and Inoo Kei~

I made shit tons of UeTaku GIFs but none of Ino-OK. One of them here I posted is UeTaku acted as Grell Sutcliffe in Kuroshitsuji Musical.


In case you're wondering, the pronounciation of 'death' is 'des' xD

Thursday, June 9, 2011

#1473 - Takumi-kun 5 : Ano, Hareta Aozora

FUCK YES. 5TH MOVIE TRAILER IS OUT!



YES. GII, GO RUN AFTER TAKUMI BABY LIKE HOW YOU DID IN THE 3RD MOVIE.


I WANT THIS MOVIE, LIKE NOW!

Saturday, June 4, 2011

#1472 - At the Capital

Today went to the capital. After dropping my sis at her examination centre, then we went to an MOE office to sent in a form. Then me & my mom's friend went to Kianggeh tamu since it's very early.

I's been more than a year since I visited there. Since I was wearing a bit formal clothing, I think some of the tamu sellers thought I'm a tourist or something. Of course, we're not their familiar faces so it'll develop a sense of 'stranger-ness' xD


Lots of anchovies~

Then went to Huo Ho Kiulap to buy some stuffs & Giant too. After picking up my sister we went back. On the way, there's a watermelon stall by the side of the road and we bought 2.

Since watermelon rolls a lot in the car, my sis decided to give it a seatbelt.


Yes, it's SO CUTE!!!

CA Mohamed's Nasi Briyani is a bit too oily & the soup has too much white pepper. Still yummy!

Friday, June 3, 2011

#1471 - Altador Cup VI

The summer games is FINALLY here! for the whole month of June I will try to hardcore on neopets to participate for this year's edition of Altador Cup.

It's not easy to 'level up' to rank 1! omg I think I spent 10 hours for 1 level? I have no idea how did other players managed to level up to rank 5 or more! Do they have their life or what??


Yesterday my team, Shenkuu, was playing against Terror Mountain (TM). I don't quite like them, I mean, rivals of course. Plus, ex-players of Shenkuu previously had moved to TM. I don't know why but I don't like it coz it's betrayal.

I had been joining Shenkuu since it's anticipation few years back. Think of me as 'team loyal' xD

アルタドルカプVIの勝者は森空です!